Contact Us

+
Erik Lochtefeld in Travels of Angelica, 2009. Photo by Sandy Underwood.

Call. Send an Email. Ask a Question. Connect With Us.

We'd love to hear from you! Find information about specific Playhouse departments or staff members below.

If you have questions about working at the Playhouse or auditioning for Playhouse productions, visit our employment page for information about current openings.

Visit our volunteer page to learn about ushering and other opportunities that allow you to donate your time to the Playhouse.

If you're interested in submitting a play for consideration in an upcoming Playhouse season, visit our script submissions page.

Or, if you have a general comment or question, call our administrative office at 513-345-2242, email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or send a fax to 513-345-2250.

Directors

Artistic Director  Blake Robison
Managing Director  Buzz Ward

Artistic

Associate Artist  Timothy Douglas
Associate Artist  Michael Evan Haney
Associate Artist  KJ Sanchez
Associate Artist  Eric Ting
Literary Associate  Anita Trotta

Administration

General Manager  Suann Pollock
Executive Assistant  Kathleen Roll
Company Manager  A.J. Ford
Assistant Company Manager  Richard Wanamaker
Receptionist  Steve Seitz

Finance/Human Resources

Finance Manager  Jennifer Morgan-McCane
Human Resources Manager  Sharon Weber
Finance Associates  Brian Anderson, Laura Wilhelm
Payroll Specialist  Barb Gloeckner

Development

Development Director  M. Patricia Rosely
Director of Sponsorships and Corporate Giving  Vickie Riffe Ellis
Director of Individual Giving and Grants  Helene Herbert
Director of Donor Engagement Jay B. Kalagayan
Individual Giving/Stewardship Manager  Kendra L. Struthers
Development Assistant  Adele Kenworthy
Telefunding  Smart Marketing

Operations

Facilities Manager  Brian W. Smith
Facilities Assistant  Myron Monroe
Bar Manager  John Simpson

Bartenders 
Bob Brown
Kathy Burr
Clint Collins
Darren Cox
Justin Eckstein
Lori Hiltenbeitel
Barb Santel
Kathleen Thorman

Housekeeping Services  Blue Chip 2000

Marketing/Communications

Director of Marketing and Communications  Kathy Neus
Multimedia Designer  Sean Martin
Digital Marketing Manager  Aly Michaud
Content Marketing Manager  Natalie Hulla
Photographer  Mikki Schaffner

Sales/Ticketing Services

Sales and Events Manager  Piper N. Davis
Ticket System Administrator  Patrick R. Desgrange
Ticket Services Manager  Don Sterling Wong

Ticket Services Assistants
Sandra Gray
Jacob Krismanick
Sarah O'Haver

Ticket Services Staff
Brianna Bernard
Kathryn Collier
Jenny French
Gina Kasten
Suzann Kokoefer
Rachel Miller
Tiffany Moody
Josh Neumeyer
Jennifer Radisch
Tess Talbot

Information Technology

Network Administrator  Matt Parsons

House Management

House Manager
Joellyn Goos
Stacy Smith
Richard Wanamaker

Assistant House Managers
Megan Alexander
Barb Santel
Brian Wylie

House Assistants
Julie Allen
Craig Branch
Amy Carroll
Nyema Ivey
Kyle Malesevich
Jacqueline Smith

Parking Attendant  Y-Jean Kidd

Education/Outreach

Director of Education and Community Engagement  Daunielle Rasmussen
Community Engagement Manager  Carolyn Guido Clifford

Education Associates  
Lauren Carr
Tracy Hoida
Kelsie Rae Slaugh

Education Coordinator  Cara Hinh

Production

Production Manager  Phil Rundle
Associate Production Manager  Amanda Powell
Technical Director  Troy A. Brizius
Technical Coordinator  Veronica R. Pullins-Bishop
Assistant Technical Director  Rebecca Parnell

Stage Management

Production Stage Manager  Jenifer Morrow

Stage Managers
Brooke Redler
Andrea L. Shell

Bruce E. Coyle Intern Company
Scenery

Carpenters
Bryan Bridewell
Leah Busse
Timothy Fowler

Swings
Michael Mauntel
Frank Plantholt
Jon Pullen

Charge Scenic Artist  Kenton Brett

Assistant Scenic Artist  Stacey Meyer

Properties

Properties Manager John Gallagher

Assistant Properties Manager  Jen Lampson

Properties Assistants
Jeff Fowee
Ingrid Heithaus
Scott Hubert

Marx Properties Running Crew  Lara Sheridan

Shelterhouse Properties Running Crew Chief  Debra Hildebrand

Costumes/Wardrobe

Costume Shop Manager  Gordon DeVinney
Cutter/Draper  Cindy Witherspoon
First Hand  Caitlin Turvey
Crafts/Dyer  Dean W. Walz
Wig Master/Makeup Artist  Amy Whitaker
Administrative and Design Assistant  Chad Phillips
Costume Shop Assistant  Jonathan P. Waters
Marx Wardrobe Mistress  Cindy Clifford Saalfeld
Associate Marx Wardrobe Mistress  Karla Knochelmann
Shelterhouse Wardrobe Mistress  Julie Hudson

Lighting/Sound

Electricians 
John Parr
Steve Saalfeld

Sound Technician  Cedric Collier

Shelterhouse Light Board  Justin Chandler

Shelterhouse Audio Engineer  M. Adam Jacob

 

CONTACT THE BOX OFFICE

513-421-3888

TOLL FREE (OH, KY & IN only)
800-582-3208

Telecommunication Device for the Deaf
513-345-2248

STANDARD SEASON HOURS

Monday: 10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Tuesday – Saturday: 10 a.m. – 9 p.m.
Sunday: 12 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Box Office closing hours vary based on performance schedule.


address

Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park
ATTN: Box Office
962 Mt. Adams Circle
Cincinnati, OH 45202

Website Created by: KlearSky